Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh
Dr. Mohammad A. Adileh
Last updated: Mar 29, 2017

Dr. Mohammad A. Adileh

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467984591

Dr. Mohammad A. Adileh MBBCH

Oncological Surgeon

He is located at 504 East 89th Street Apt. 6A in New York, NY 10128. Can help patients with the following: Breast Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Esophageal Cancer, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Pancreatic Cancer, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467984591. Appointment can be made via the phone number (646) 599-6370.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh, being an oncological surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mohammad A. Adileh.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Boils
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Melanoma
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Skin Cancer
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Payments received

Drug payment

Intuitive Surgical $838

Other

Travel and Lodging $838

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Looking for more Oncological Surgeons?

Here are oncological surgeons in New York you may want to explore.

Dr. Cyrus A. Assadi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1M Cyrus A Assadi Md Pc 25 Central Park West Nyc, 10023, NY
Dr. Kepal Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Dmitri Alden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2C 110 Main Street Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Dr. Nageswara R. Mandava
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 405 14601 45th Avenue Flushing, 11355, NY
Dr. Anand Govindarajan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2P 404 East 66th Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Daniel M. Tuvin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1415 Portland Avenue Suite 245 Rochester, 14621, NY
Dr. Jana Lori Deitch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 48 New York 25A Smithtown, 11787, NY
Dr. Mark Stephen Gordon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 2 Longview Avenue White Plains, 10601, NY
Dr. James Oh Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1470 Madison Avenue Floor 3 New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Margaret Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2nd Floor Room 209 21 Audubon Avenue New York, 10032, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh treat?

Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh provides treatment for Breast Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Esophageal Cancer, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Pancreatic Cancer, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh?

Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh's office is located at 504 East 89th Street Apt. 6A in New York, NY 10128.

Does Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mohammad Amin Adileh accepts insurance.